Lot 62
American (1912-1999)
Untitled
Medium
gouache
Dimensions
sheet: 41 1/2 x 26 inches frame: 43 1/2 x 29 1/4 inches
Signature
signed and dated lower right corner

Estimate: $500 - $800

Price Realized: $594
Includes buyer's premium

Have one like this?

Provenance
Private Collection, Little Deer Isle, Maine
Makler Gallery
Condition
excellent