Brazilian / Polish
(1921-2017)
Sombra
(1961)
Medium
wood painted with natural pigments
Dimensions
53 x 35 x 17 inches
Signature
monogrammed on the bottom
Estimate:
$25,000 -
$35,000
Price Realized:
$26,000
Includes buyer's premium
Ask a question
subtitle
Provenance
A Private Brazilian Collection
Condition
very good condition, would benefit from a cleaning