Brazilian / Polish
(1921-2017)
Sombra
(1961)
Medium
wood painted with natural pigments
Dimensions
53 x 35 x 17 inches
Signature
monogrammed on the bottom
Estimate:
$35,000 -
$45,000
Ask a question
subtitle
Provenance
A Private Brazilian Collection
Condition
very good condition, would benefit from a cleaning