Lot 12
Unknown Artist - Still life roses (1928)
Medium
oil on board
Dimensions
sight: 21 1/6 x 16 3/4 inches
Signature
illegibly signed lower left

Estimate: $200 - $400

Have one like this?

Frame Information
frame dimensions: 27 1/2 x 23 x 1 1/4 inches, painted wood frame, flower left corner of the frame is broken
Provenance
Private Collection, Westchester

Condition
very good condition, light craquelure throughout, deep crack on upper left, lighter crack on upper right corner, would benefit from a cleaning